This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Geneva XI Stars CC - 1st XI Vs Uprising Cricket Club

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Pickwick cup - 2016 - Round 1Date :Sunday 15th May 2016
Toss:Geneva XI Stars CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:12:30
Ground: Onex Cricket groundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Geneva XI Stars CC - 1st XI - Won by 105 runs
Geneva XI Stars CC - 1st XIUprising Cricket Club
Score259 for 5 (20 overs) 'b' 't'154 for 7 (20 overs)

Geneva XI Stars CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Vipin Pavithranb  Baskar Chakravarthy906836
2Hamoyun Sherzaict Nelson Burrelb  Baskar Chakravarthy464331
3Arjun Bishtct Subb  Mian Faisal505127
4Kuldeep Rawat*†ct Subb  Amir Khan140114
5Munir Baronect Nelson Burrelb  Rasanayagam R302312
6Qaiser Qayoomnot out3004
7? Amir Alinot out1001
8Raja Hafeezdid not bat
9Amandeep Singhdid not bat
10Jasperith Singhdid not bat
11Himank Hdid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (1), w (14), nb (8)25
Total259
Wickets 5
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Pardeep Kumar2037031
2Rasanayagam R4044100
3Tahseen Mohammad2032042
4Mian Faisal3029100
5Wasim Khan2039000
6Baskar Chakravarthy4038250
7Nelson Burrel3037000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total2002594123

Uprising Cricket Club

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Amir Khandid not bat
2Rasanayagam Rdid not bat
3Tahseen Mohammaddid not bat
4Baskar Chakravarthydid not bat
5Pardeep Kumar*did not bat
6Karishna Chaitanyadid not bat
7Nelson Burreldid not bat
8Mian Faisaldid not bat
9Wasim Khandid not bat
10Saddaqt Malikdid not bat
11Sarbrinder Singhdid not bat
Extras       0
Total154
Wickets 7
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Qaiser Qayoom400000
2Jasperith Singh300000
3? Amir Ali400200
4Himank H300100
5Amandeep Singh300200
6Munir Barone300200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total2000700

Match Officials

UmpiresSunil Perera
Scorers